Bitcoin Forum
September 23, 2021, 05:39:26 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 22.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 [71] 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 ... 366 »
  Print  
Author Topic: SRBMiner Cryptonight AMD GPU Miner V1.9.3 - native algo switching  (Read 235703 times)
eduardooaz
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 24
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 29, 2018, 07:35:56 AM
 #1401

I belive the program in Crpto Heavy is unstable, my RX 580 8gb they do 850 h/s and sometimes they do 950 h/s, always restarting program and changing intensity till gives me the 950 h/s, same options sometimes give 850 h/s, other times 950h/s. Would be nice a fix in this.
1632375566
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1632375566

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1632375566
Reply with quote  #2

1632375566
Report to moderator
1632375566
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1632375566

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1632375566
Reply with quote  #2

1632375566
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1632375566
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1632375566

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1632375566
Reply with quote  #2

1632375566
Report to moderator
1632375566
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1632375566

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1632375566
Reply with quote  #2

1632375566
Report to moderator
1632375566
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1632375566

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1632375566
Reply with quote  #2

1632375566
Report to moderator
artodev
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 142
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
April 29, 2018, 08:19:31 AM
 #1402

Hello, Arto sucessfully doing a HF to change the PoW to custom PoW (CN Lite Special Variant but with 2MB pad so it should similar to Monero V7). Our community naming this PoW "SoHeavy" even actually the PoW is "NotThatHeavy". We need more hashing power so if one of you have an idle rig you are invited to try our new PoW algo  Wink

On SRBMiner our new algo is artocash. The official pool url: http://pool.arto.cash

Thank you,
eduardooaz
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 24
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 29, 2018, 10:09:17 AM
Last edit: April 29, 2018, 11:19:55 AM by eduardooaz
 #1403

For H5GQ8H24MJR try this folks:

999000000000000022339D00CEDD6B4470551414B80D960B0040C400750314204A8900A00200000 018123745B92B3A16


 Wink

I tried this and got a boost in my hynix, from 950 to 1050, do you got a good timming for micron and samsung?
My rx 580 8gb micron sometimes runs at 950h/s but is mostly always starting at 850h/s, very rarly stats at 950h/s.
livada
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 416
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
April 29, 2018, 11:24:21 AM
 #1404

How i use other pool and config file in 1 dir?

i wont in 1 folder where is SRBminer.exe put 1.bat 2.bat 3.bat and all bat start other pool coin with other pool and other config.
Now i must use 10 folder for 10 coin.
in sgminer i put in bat file this:
sgminer -c sgminer.conf --gpu-reorder
sgminer -c sgmine2.conf --gpu-reorder
sgminer -c sgminer3.conf --gpu-reorder

and 1 bat = 1 pool = 1 coin

in 1 folder = 1 srbminer.exe and 10 start.bat and 10 pool.txt and 10 config.txt


zafa
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 136
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 29, 2018, 11:38:12 AM
 #1405

Hello, i have 6 RX580. On cryptonight heavy algo i got 1000 h per card. But its not stable. Its randomly drops 900 and rise 1000.
what could be the reason?
livada
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 416
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
April 29, 2018, 12:00:39 PM
 #1406

Hello, i have 6 RX580. On cryptonight heavy algo i got 1000 h per card. But its not stable. Its randomly drops 900 and rise 1000.
what could be the reason?
heavy wont more power. 5mv for gpu and all work fine or push down gpu mhz
twotwosix
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 120
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 29, 2018, 12:14:23 PM
 #1407

hello, anyone mining intensecoin can share the config? im mining monero but i cant reach mine intensecoin
livada
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 416
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
April 29, 2018, 12:35:21 PM
 #1408

hello, anyone mining intensecoin can share the config? im mining monero but i cant reach mine intensecoin

itns is v7 liek monero and work fine with monero v7 config(identical)

for my 3vega : 5960Hr(550W)

{
"cryptonight_type" : "normalv7",
/* To use 2 threads per card set double_threads to true  */
"double_threads" : true,
"gpu_conf" :
[
{ "id" : 0, "intensity" : 120, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2, "target_temperature" : 59},
{ "id" : 1, "intensity" : 120, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2, "target_temperature" : 58},
{ "id" : 2, "intensity" : 120, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2, "target_temperature" : 56},

]
}
twotwosix
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 120
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 29, 2018, 12:58:43 PM
 #1409

hello, anyone mining intensecoin can share the config? im mining monero but i cant reach mine intensecoin

itns is v7 liek monero and work fine with monero v7 config(identical)

for my 3vega : 5960Hr(550W)

{
"cryptonight_type" : "normalv7",
/* To use 2 threads per card set double_threads to true  */
"double_threads" : true,
"gpu_conf" :
[
{ "id" : 0, "intensity" : 120, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2, "target_temperature" : 59},
{ "id" : 1, "intensity" : 120, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2, "target_temperature" : 58},
{ "id" : 2, "intensity" : 120, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2, "target_temperature" : 56},

]
}

the config for the gpu is fine, i dont know for the pool (http://intensecoin.com/pool)

Required fields are payment address and MinerIdentifier

Username format : address.paymentID+FixedDifficulty
Password Format : MinerIdentifier:Email

i dont know where put this in the miner
xlm19877
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 20


View Profile
April 29, 2018, 01:16:21 PM
 #1410

hello
 when i run it om my rigs

all time the program close

i try to underclock and do all things but all time the program close

what i can do for that ??
Alecsandro
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 29, 2018, 01:53:46 PM
 #1411

Hello, there any plan to release linux version ?
doktor83
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1764
Merit: 611


View Profile WWW
April 29, 2018, 01:55:57 PM
 #1412

How i use other pool and config file in 1 dir?

i wont in 1 folder where is SRBminer.exe put 1.bat 2.bat 3.bat and all bat start other pool coin with other pool and other config.
Now i must use 10 folder for 10 coin.
in sgminer i put in bat file this:
sgminer -c sgminer.conf --gpu-reorder
sgminer -c sgmine2.conf --gpu-reorder
sgminer -c sgminer3.conf --gpu-reorder

and 1 bat = 1 pool = 1 coin

in 1 folder = 1 srbminer.exe and 10 start.bat and 10 pool.txt and 10 config.txt




%EXE% -c config-haven.txt --pools pools-haven.txt --logfile log-haven.txt
%EXE% -c config-graft.txt --pools pools-graft.txt --logfile log-graft.txt

etc etc

All in one dir.

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
doktor83
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1764
Merit: 611


View Profile WWW
April 29, 2018, 01:56:47 PM
 #1413

Hello, there any plan to release linux version ?

not soon

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
doktor83
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1764
Merit: 611


View Profile WWW
April 29, 2018, 01:57:06 PM
 #1414

hello
 when i run it om my rigs

all time the program close

i try to underclock and do all things but all time the program close

what i can do for that ??

need much more info, if you want help.

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
livada
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 416
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
April 29, 2018, 02:24:51 PM
 #1415

How i use other pool and config file in 1 dir?

i wont in 1 folder where is SRBminer.exe put 1.bat 2.bat 3.bat and all bat start other pool coin with other pool and other config.
Now i must use 10 folder for 10 coin.
in sgminer i put in bat file this:
sgminer -c sgminer.conf --gpu-reorder
sgminer -c sgmine2.conf --gpu-reorder
sgminer -c sgminer3.conf --gpu-reorder

and 1 bat = 1 pool = 1 coin

in 1 folder = 1 srbminer.exe and 10 start.bat and 10 pool.txt and 10 config.txt




%EXE% -c config-haven.txt --pools pools-haven.txt --logfile log-haven.txt
%EXE% -c config-graft.txt --pools pools-graft.txt --logfile log-graft.txt

etc etc

All in one dir.

Thx Smiley
livada
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 416
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
April 29, 2018, 02:26:44 PM
 #1416

hello, anyone mining intensecoin can share the config? im mining monero but i cant reach mine intensecoin

itns is v7 liek monero and work fine with monero v7 config(identical)

for my 3vega : 5960Hr(550W)

{
"cryptonight_type" : "normalv7",
/* To use 2 threads per card set double_threads to true  */
"double_threads" : true,
"gpu_conf" :
[
{ "id" : 0, "intensity" : 120, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2, "target_temperature" : 59},
{ "id" : 1, "intensity" : 120, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2, "target_temperature" : 58},
{ "id" : 2, "intensity" : 120, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2, "target_temperature" : 56},

]
}

the config for the gpu is fine, i dont know for the pool (http://intensecoin.com/pool)

Required fields are payment address and MinerIdentifier

Username format : address.paymentID+FixedDifficulty
Password Format : MinerIdentifier:Email

i dont know where put this in the miner

example pool.txt

{
"pools" :
[

{"pool_use_tls" : false, "pool" : "pool.intense.hashvault.pro:5555", "wallet" : "youraddress.payid", "password" : "x", "location" : "europe"},


]
}
or
{"pool_use_tls" : false, "pool" : "pool.intense.hashvault.pro:5555", "wallet" : "youraddress", "password" : "x", "location" : "europe"},

or fix diff {"pool_use_tls" : false, "pool" : "pool.intense.hashvault.pro:5555", "wallet" : "youraddress+100000", "password" : "x", "location" : "europe"},
doktor83
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1764
Merit: 611


View Profile WWW
April 29, 2018, 02:27:51 PM
 #1417

How i use other pool and config file in 1 dir?

i wont in 1 folder where is SRBminer.exe put 1.bat 2.bat 3.bat and all bat start other pool coin with other pool and other config.
Now i must use 10 folder for 10 coin.
in sgminer i put in bat file this:
sgminer -c sgminer.conf --gpu-reorder
sgminer -c sgmine2.conf --gpu-reorder
sgminer -c sgminer3.conf --gpu-reorder

and 1 bat = 1 pool = 1 coin

in 1 folder = 1 srbminer.exe and 10 start.bat and 10 pool.txt and 10 config.txt




%EXE% -c config-haven.txt --pools pools-haven.txt --logfile log-haven.txt
%EXE% -c config-graft.txt --pools pools-graft.txt --logfile log-graft.txt

etc etc

All in one dir.

Thx Smiley

but you are right, i will make it so you can put pools too in the config file, just have a few more options in my head before that to do Smiley

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
zafa
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 136
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 29, 2018, 02:28:24 PM
 #1418

For H5GQ8H24MJR try this folks:

999000000000000022339D00CEDD6B4470551414B80D960B0040C400750314204A8900A00200000 018123745B92B3A16


 Wink

Can anybody help me to patch this strap to use my base bios above link?
https://www.techpowerup.com/vgabios/195879/Gigabyte.RX580.8192.170904.rom
livada
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 416
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
April 29, 2018, 02:31:08 PM
 #1419

How i use other pool and config file in 1 dir?

i wont in 1 folder where is SRBminer.exe put 1.bat 2.bat 3.bat and all bat start other pool coin with other pool and other config.
Now i must use 10 folder for 10 coin.
in sgminer i put in bat file this:
sgminer -c sgminer.conf --gpu-reorder
sgminer -c sgmine2.conf --gpu-reorder
sgminer -c sgminer3.conf --gpu-reorder

and 1 bat = 1 pool = 1 coin

in 1 folder = 1 srbminer.exe and 10 start.bat and 10 pool.txt and 10 config.txt




%EXE% -c config-haven.txt --pools pools-haven.txt --logfile log-haven.txt
%EXE% -c config-graft.txt --pools pools-graft.txt --logfile log-graft.txt

etc etc

All in one dir.

Thx Smiley

but you are right, i will make it so you can put pools too in the config file, just have a few more options in my head before that to do Smiley

sgminer have only 1 file. in this file i write your config and pool and i call only 1 file in .bat file
eduardooaz
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 24
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 29, 2018, 02:47:43 PM
Last edit: April 29, 2018, 02:58:04 PM by eduardooaz
 #1420

Hello, i have 6 RX580. On cryptonight heavy algo i got 1000 h per card. But its not stable. Its randomly drops 900 and rise 1000.
what could be the reason?
heavy wont more power. 5mv for gpu and all work fine or push down gpu mhz

I gonna try but i increased 50mv and didnt saw anything, i got 1 rx 580 8gb that sometimes do 950 other times 850h/s, problem is only 10% of the time she starts at 950 and holds that.
Pages: « 1 ... 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 [71] 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 ... 366 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!