Bitcoin Forum
April 05, 2020, 05:54:57 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.19.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 [158] 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 ... 367 »
  Print  
Author Topic: SRBMiner Cryptonight AMD GPU Miner V1.9.3 - native algo switching  (Read 233070 times)
dragonmike
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190
Merit: 556


VEIL - PRIVACY WITHOUT COMPROMISE


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 10:23:39 AM
Merited by wacko (1)
 #3141

Guys,

first, thanks to all that didn't care and made fun of me when I reported missing hashrate problem. I tried hard to explain that the cast-xmr and srbminer report incorrect or inconsistent hashrate, for example my vega rigs are hashing up to 20% less on the pool than what the miner reports, just to be stomped by armada of forumeers who try to teach me basic math, finally, I was advised to find another miner if I don't like this one - and I did

last few days I tried new  miner called JCE, the guy just made a beta version for GPUs, and my Vegas not only hash better than SRBminer (7xVega 56 14350) but every single hash is counted by the pool properly. This leads me to conclusion that srb and cast have issues with counting or are reporting false hashrate. I will now support new guy and his miner.

If doktor83 ever cares to fix this problem, I will be happy to provide support and more details.

Have fun and enjoy your mining

I am glad you finally found something that is working for you.
But please, next time don't come back just to advertise another miner.
It's a very very pertinent and valid observation however.
Especially since JCE is claiming a lot of devs "cheat" with their closed-source miners. If his miner's hashrate coincides with what the pools report - and SRB, Cast etc do not - there is a problem, isn't there?

Someone who works on a closed source miner says that closed source miners cheat and steal, ironic Smiley
As always, i say : nobody forces you to use SRBMiner, if you think something is not ok, don't use it Smiley
That's not really a satisfying answer however!... And completely avoids the point.
Do you have a logical explanation for the behaviour? Why would hashrate produced by your miner reported by the pool be noticeably lower than JCE's?



▄▄                                  ▄▄
 ███▄                            ▄███
  ██████                      ██████
   ███████                  ███████
    ███████                ███████
     ███████              ███████
      ███████            ███████
       ███████▄▄      ▄▄███████
        ██████████████████████
         ████████████████████
          ██████████████████
           ████████████████
            ██████████████
             ███████████
              █████████
               ███████
                █████
                 ██
                  █
veil|     PRIVACY     
     WITHOUT COMPROMISE.       
▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂
|   NO ICO. NO PREMINE. 
   X16RT GPU Mining. Fair distribution.   
|      The first Zerocoin-based Cryptocurrency       
   WITH ALWAYS-ON PRIVACY.   
|



                   ▄▄████
              ▄▄████████▌
         ▄▄█████████▀███
    ▄▄██████████▀▀ ▄███▌
▄████████████▀▀  ▄█████
▀▀▀███████▀   ▄███████▌
      ██    ▄█████████
       █  ▄██████████▌
       █  ███████████
       █ ██▀ ▀██████▌
       ██▀     ▀████
                 ▀█▌




   ▄███████
   ████████
   ███▀
   ███
██████████
██████████
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███




     ▄▄█▀▀ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ▀▀█▄▄
   ▐██▄▄██████████████▄▄██▌
   ████████████████████████
  ▐████████████████████████▌
  ███████▀▀▀██████▀▀▀███████
 ▐██████     ████     ██████▌
 ███████     ████     ███████
▐████████▄▄▄██████▄▄▄████████▌
▐████████████████████████████▌
 █████▄▄▀▀▀▀██████▀▀▀▀▄▄█████
  ▀▀██████          ██████▀▀
      ▀▀▀            ▀▀▀
1586066097
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1586066097

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1586066097
Reply with quote  #2

1586066097
Report to moderator
Best ratesfor crypto
EXCHANGE
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1586066097
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1586066097

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1586066097
Reply with quote  #2

1586066097
Report to moderator
1586066097
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1586066097

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1586066097
Reply with quote  #2

1586066097
Report to moderator
1586066097
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1586066097

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1586066097
Reply with quote  #2

1586066097
Report to moderator
RuMiner
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 168
Merit: 15


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 10:25:40 AM
 #3142

upd hashrate lowered since 1.6.1 on Vegas 56 Sad about 20 h/s per card

It shouldn't be . Algo and settings?
normalv7, intensity 112.
rig Vega56x4, was 7900 -> 7820
rig Vega56x8, was 15540 -> 15250
auto intensity got 119, last rig lowered to 15150
doktor83
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1302
Merit: 611


View Profile WWW
July 04, 2018, 10:36:42 AM
 #3143

Guys,

first, thanks to all that didn't care and made fun of me when I reported missing hashrate problem. I tried hard to explain that the cast-xmr and srbminer report incorrect or inconsistent hashrate, for example my vega rigs are hashing up to 20% less on the pool than what the miner reports, just to be stomped by armada of forumeers who try to teach me basic math, finally, I was advised to find another miner if I don't like this one - and I did

last few days I tried new  miner called JCE, the guy just made a beta version for GPUs, and my Vegas not only hash better than SRBminer (7xVega 56 14350) but every single hash is counted by the pool properly. This leads me to conclusion that srb and cast have issues with counting or are reporting false hashrate. I will now support new guy and his miner.

If doktor83 ever cares to fix this problem, I will be happy to provide support and more details.

Have fun and enjoy your mining

I am glad you finally found something that is working for you.
But please, next time don't come back just to advertise another miner.
It's a very very pertinent and valid observation however.
Especially since JCE is claiming a lot of devs "cheat" with their closed-source miners. If his miner's hashrate coincides with what the pools report - and SRB, Cast etc do not - there is a problem, isn't there?

Someone who works on a closed source miner says that closed source miners cheat and steal, ironic Smiley
As always, i say : nobody forces you to use SRBMiner, if you think something is not ok, don't use it Smiley
That's not really a satisfying answer however!... And completely avoids the point.
Do you have a logical explanation for the behaviour? Why would hashrate produced by your miner reported by the pool be noticeably lower than JCE's?

because all miners steal and his is the only one not doing that is the answer you want to hear.

i am really tired of discussions of this type, so i am out.

SRBPolaris thread - HERE   |   SRBMiner-CN thread - HERE    |   SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
doktor83
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1302
Merit: 611


View Profile WWW
July 04, 2018, 10:39:30 AM
 #3144

upd hashrate lowered since 1.6.1 on Vegas 56 Sad about 20 h/s per card

It shouldn't be . Algo and settings?
normalv7, intensity 112.
rig Vega56x4, was 7900 -> 7820
rig Vega56x8, was 15540 -> 15250
auto intensity got 119, last rig lowered to 15150

set it to intensity 120 by hand,or try 121 and set persistent memory to true, maybe this will give a little boost

worksize 8, threads 2

SRBPolaris thread - HERE   |   SRBMiner-CN thread - HERE    |   SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
dragonmike
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190
Merit: 556


VEIL - PRIVACY WITHOUT COMPROMISE


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 10:51:54 AM
Merited by wacko (1)
 #3145

Guys,

first, thanks to all that didn't care and made fun of me when I reported missing hashrate problem. I tried hard to explain that the cast-xmr and srbminer report incorrect or inconsistent hashrate, for example my vega rigs are hashing up to 20% less on the pool than what the miner reports, just to be stomped by armada of forumeers who try to teach me basic math, finally, I was advised to find another miner if I don't like this one - and I did

last few days I tried new  miner called JCE, the guy just made a beta version for GPUs, and my Vegas not only hash better than SRBminer (7xVega 56 14350) but every single hash is counted by the pool properly. This leads me to conclusion that srb and cast have issues with counting or are reporting false hashrate. I will now support new guy and his miner.

If doktor83 ever cares to fix this problem, I will be happy to provide support and more details.

Have fun and enjoy your mining

I am glad you finally found something that is working for you.
But please, next time don't come back just to advertise another miner.
It's a very very pertinent and valid observation however.
Especially since JCE is claiming a lot of devs "cheat" with their closed-source miners. If his miner's hashrate coincides with what the pools report - and SRB, Cast etc do not - there is a problem, isn't there?

Someone who works on a closed source miner says that closed source miners cheat and steal, ironic Smiley
As always, i say : nobody forces you to use SRBMiner, if you think something is not ok, don't use it Smiley
That's not really a satisfying answer however!... And completely avoids the point.
Do you have a logical explanation for the behaviour? Why would hashrate produced by your miner reported by the pool be noticeably lower than JCE's?

because all miners steal and his is the only one not doing that is the answer you want to hear.

i am really tired of discussions of this type, so i am out.
Wrong, it's the answer I DON'T want to hear.
But so far I have not got any acceptable answer. Whether you're tired of discussions of this type (which haven't featured hardly at all in this thread until now by the way, and I've been contributing in it from day 1 - so a bit quick to be tired about them I would think) or not. Provide a logical explanation/theory. If not, all props to you. But don't blame people for calling it out.



▄▄                                  ▄▄
 ███▄                            ▄███
  ██████                      ██████
   ███████                  ███████
    ███████                ███████
     ███████              ███████
      ███████            ███████
       ███████▄▄      ▄▄███████
        ██████████████████████
         ████████████████████
          ██████████████████
           ████████████████
            ██████████████
             ███████████
              █████████
               ███████
                █████
                 ██
                  █
veil|     PRIVACY     
     WITHOUT COMPROMISE.       
▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂
|   NO ICO. NO PREMINE. 
   X16RT GPU Mining. Fair distribution.   
|      The first Zerocoin-based Cryptocurrency       
   WITH ALWAYS-ON PRIVACY.   
|



                   ▄▄████
              ▄▄████████▌
         ▄▄█████████▀███
    ▄▄██████████▀▀ ▄███▌
▄████████████▀▀  ▄█████
▀▀▀███████▀   ▄███████▌
      ██    ▄█████████
       █  ▄██████████▌
       █  ███████████
       █ ██▀ ▀██████▌
       ██▀     ▀████
                 ▀█▌




   ▄███████
   ████████
   ███▀
   ███
██████████
██████████
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███




     ▄▄█▀▀ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ▀▀█▄▄
   ▐██▄▄██████████████▄▄██▌
   ████████████████████████
  ▐████████████████████████▌
  ███████▀▀▀██████▀▀▀███████
 ▐██████     ████     ██████▌
 ███████     ████     ███████
▐████████▄▄▄██████▄▄▄████████▌
▐████████████████████████████▌
 █████▄▄▀▀▀▀██████▀▀▀▀▄▄█████
  ▀▀██████          ██████▀▀
      ▀▀▀            ▀▀▀
livada
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 395
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
July 04, 2018, 10:57:12 AM
 #3146

upd hashrate lowered since 1.6.1 on Vegas 56 Sad about 20 h/s per card

It shouldn't be . Algo and settings?
normalv7, intensity 112.
rig Vega56x4, was 7900 -> 7820
rig Vega56x8, was 15540 -> 15250
auto intensity got 119, last rig lowered to 15150

vega 56 have best HR with 112/16 v7 and 56/8 heavy. i have colorpower(samsung) and saphire nitro(hynix) this is bes setup for vega 56 card
vega 64  wont 120/8 v7 and 60/8 heavy.

HR is identical or better on 1.6.2 version.

veg56/64bios samsung - 2000+HR
veg56/stock hynix - 1850-1900HR
https://image.prntscr.com/image/S7hq0o12RGq5Rk5Z3Y8qmQ.jpg
vmozara
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 192
Merit: 55


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 11:01:13 AM
 #3147

I never called anybody a cheater, I just wanted to point out there is an issue, issue that your clients cost money, and you don't care to provide a simple elaboration or just ask if I could provide more details.

Therefore, it is not you who are out, it is me who is out from your broken/cheating miner, but I will not be out of this topic - every time somebody asks about missing hashrate I will not allow forum trolls to stomp on the guy, instead I will try to explain what happens and how to calculate the hashrate and see himself if srbminer is good for him or not.
RuMiner
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 168
Merit: 15


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 11:06:11 AM
 #3148

livada do you have Vega64 firmware on your Vega56? My 56's don't overclock mem over 970 MHz on stock bios. That is the difference obviously. Vega64 didn't change hashrate, too.
livada
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 395
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
July 04, 2018, 11:08:03 AM
 #3149

Guys,

first, thanks to all that didn't care and made fun of me when I reported missing hashrate problem. I tried hard to explain that the cast-xmr and srbminer report incorrect or inconsistent hashrate, for example my vega rigs are hashing up to 20% less on the pool than what the miner reports, just to be stomped by armada of forumeers who try to teach me basic math, finally, I was advised to find another miner if I don't like this one - and I did

last few days I tried new  miner called JCE, the guy just made a beta version for GPUs, and my Vegas not only hash better than SRBminer (7xVega 56 14350) but every single hash is counted by the pool properly. This leads me to conclusion that srb and cast have issues with counting or are reporting false hashrate. I will now support new guy and his miner.

If doktor83 ever cares to fix this problem, I will be happy to provide support and more details.

Have fun and enjoy your mining

I am glad you finally found something that is working for you.
But please, next time don't come back just to advertise another miner.
It's a very very pertinent and valid observation however.
Especially since JCE is claiming a lot of devs "cheat" with their closed-source miners. If his miner's hashrate coincides with what the pools report - and SRB, Cast etc do not - there is a problem, isn't there?

Someone who works on a closed source miner says that closed source miners cheat and steal, ironic Smiley
As always, i say : nobody forces you to use SRBMiner, if you think something is not ok, don't use it Smiley
That's not really a satisfying answer however!... And completely avoids the point.
Do you have a logical explanation for the behaviour? Why would hashrate produced by your miner reported by the pool be noticeably lower than JCE's?

because all miners steal and his is the only one not doing that is the answer you want to hear.

i am really tired of discussions of this type, so i am out.
Wrong, it's the answer I DON'T want to hear.
But so far I have not got any acceptable answer. Whether you're tired of discussions of this type (which haven't featured hardly at all in this thread until now by the way, and I've been contributing in it from day 1 - so a bit quick to be tired about them I would think) or not. Provide a logical explanation/theory. If not, all props to you. But don't blame people for calling it out.

i dont wont read your mesage  but i read. go ask your POOL DEV why you cheat . I post before 5-7 day my situation. Miner work OK. You say not work ok. Go use other miner and this is it. Chg your pool. i use  nano and rock and  miner HR is identical  for nano or rock HR. you say not. ok i not trust you you not trust me and ok .go use other miner i use this and all happy.

livada
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 395
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
July 04, 2018, 11:10:41 AM
Last edit: July 04, 2018, 11:24:18 AM by livada
 #3150

livada do you have Vega64 firmware on your Vega56? My 56's don't overclock mem over 970 MHz on stock bios. That is the difference obviously. Vega64 didn't change hashrate, too.

samsung  have 64bios - 1100mem/905mv - 3vega from wall -530-540W v7algo - 520W heavy algo
hynix have stock bios - 900-990mem /940mv - 6vega nitro 1030-1040W v7 algo - 1020W heavy algo

u must use softpowertable for this.

this is hynix nitro+ with 64bios but reset every 10- 15 hour -stock is beter option
https://image.prntscr.com/image/JNQz5ihgSzaCs0Dk5H9dYQ.jpg

and this is identical miner but all card have stock bios- nitro+ hynix

https://image.prntscr.com/image/gi8kK6N2S6WKIjl6rH4g1A.jpg
abg00
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 224
Merit: 1


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 11:13:46 AM
 #3151

V1.6.2

- Fixed miner crash when using a non AES capable CPU on some algos

- Added info about CPU AES support in log



have aes kernel error on rx550 card 2gb

don't copy this version over older ones, or if you do, delete .srb files.

work but rate poor and need set lower intensity
was 5170 from 12 rx550\2gb in 1.4.3 Intensity 27
now 4870 in 1.6.2 Intensity 26

algo normalv7
dingdongtobias
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 157
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 11:20:17 AM
 #3152

I never called anybody a cheater, I just wanted to point out there is an issue, issue that your clients cost money, and you don't care to provide a simple elaboration or just ask if I could provide more details.

Therefore, it is not you who are out, it is me who is out from your broken/cheating miner, but I will not be out of this topic - every time somebody asks about missing hashrate I will not allow forum trolls to stomp on the guy, instead I will try to explain what happens and how to calculate the hashrate and see himself if srbminer is good for him or not.

Don't forget to go to XMR CAST thread also and tell them not to use that broken/cheating CAST miner.
Here, let me help you, here is the link : https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2256917
livada
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 395
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
July 04, 2018, 11:28:14 AM
 #3153

I never called anybody a cheater, I just wanted to point out there is an issue, issue that your clients cost money, and you don't care to provide a simple elaboration or just ask if I could provide more details.

Therefore, it is not you who are out, it is me who is out from your broken/cheating miner, but I will not be out of this topic - every time somebody asks about missing hashrate I will not allow forum trolls to stomp on the guy, instead I will try to explain what happens and how to calculate the hashrate and see himself if srbminer is good for him or not.

Don't forget to go to XMR CAST thread also and tell them not to use that broken/cheating CAST miner.
Here, let me help you, here is the link : https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2256917

Smiley

And see this situation. Srbminer say 8200HR and i go on cryptoknight.cc pool and i see 9700HR. Fuking miner  CHEAT. POOL give more money Smiley Srbminer say lower than pool Smiley i must report this. i dont wont more money Grin

https://image.prntscr.com/image/yfzwj84JTUKzhLdJpmou3Q.jpg
https://image.prntscr.com/image/tcrt2-j3ScKLEZ_VF3HI0w.jpg
dragonmike
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190
Merit: 556


VEIL - PRIVACY WITHOUT COMPROMISE


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 11:37:12 AM
 #3154

I never called anybody a cheater, I just wanted to point out there is an issue, issue that your clients cost money, and you don't care to provide a simple elaboration or just ask if I could provide more details.

Therefore, it is not you who are out, it is me who is out from your broken/cheating miner, but I will not be out of this topic - every time somebody asks about missing hashrate I will not allow forum trolls to stomp on the guy, instead I will try to explain what happens and how to calculate the hashrate and see himself if srbminer is good for him or not.

Don't forget to go to XMR CAST thread also and tell them not to use that broken/cheating CAST miner.
Here, let me help you, here is the link : https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2256917

Smiley

And see this situation. Srbminer say 8200HR and i go on cryptoknight.cc pool and i see 9700HR. Fuking miner  CHEAT. POOL give more money Smiley Srbminer say lower than pool Smiley i must report this. i dont wont more money Grin

[irrelevant screenshots removed]

We're not talking about real-time fluctuation, you dimwit. We're talking about long-term averages. Also, when did anyone here call doktor83 or glph3k cheaters? We're noticing an unwanted behaviour and require explanation and/or fix. It's not rocket science.



▄▄                                  ▄▄
 ███▄                            ▄███
  ██████                      ██████
   ███████                  ███████
    ███████                ███████
     ███████              ███████
      ███████            ███████
       ███████▄▄      ▄▄███████
        ██████████████████████
         ████████████████████
          ██████████████████
           ████████████████
            ██████████████
             ███████████
              █████████
               ███████
                █████
                 ██
                  █
veil|     PRIVACY     
     WITHOUT COMPROMISE.       
▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂
|   NO ICO. NO PREMINE. 
   X16RT GPU Mining. Fair distribution.   
|      The first Zerocoin-based Cryptocurrency       
   WITH ALWAYS-ON PRIVACY.   
|



                   ▄▄████
              ▄▄████████▌
         ▄▄█████████▀███
    ▄▄██████████▀▀ ▄███▌
▄████████████▀▀  ▄█████
▀▀▀███████▀   ▄███████▌
      ██    ▄█████████
       █  ▄██████████▌
       █  ███████████
       █ ██▀ ▀██████▌
       ██▀     ▀████
                 ▀█▌




   ▄███████
   ████████
   ███▀
   ███
██████████
██████████
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███




     ▄▄█▀▀ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ▀▀█▄▄
   ▐██▄▄██████████████▄▄██▌
   ████████████████████████
  ▐████████████████████████▌
  ███████▀▀▀██████▀▀▀███████
 ▐██████     ████     ██████▌
 ███████     ████     ███████
▐████████▄▄▄██████▄▄▄████████▌
▐████████████████████████████▌
 █████▄▄▀▀▀▀██████▀▀▀▀▄▄█████
  ▀▀██████          ██████▀▀
      ▀▀▀            ▀▀▀
vmozara
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 192
Merit: 55


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 11:39:07 AM
 #3155

Livada,

can you show 24 hours average, or hash count since start of the miner?

dingdongtobias,
thanks for the link, I will update them over there. I did not pay attention to CAST so much, as I never liked that miner and moved immediately away, so i have 0 screenshots, proofs or research.
ipe4enko
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 11:44:15 AM
 #3156

Some statistic on pool with srb and xmr-stak miner.

http://joxi.ru/BA0W5oECJp9vW2

As we can see after change miner and all 11 card working, whitespace under red line almost absent

In console Xmr-stak show only 5480 H/s, but SRB-miner show 5600 H/s. On pool SRB miner show a little lower hash rate, about 500.
dingdongtobias
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 157
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 11:49:20 AM
Last edit: July 04, 2018, 11:59:47 AM by dingdongtobias
 #3157

Livada,

can you show 24 hours average, or hash count since start of the miner?

dingdongtobias,
thanks for the link, I will update them over there. I did not pay attention to CAST so much, as I never liked that miner and moved immediately away, so i have 0 screenshots, proofs or research.

i can't find any of your screenshots for srb neither, probably because there aren't any.

Here is my screenshot 24h average on nanopool :
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3167363.msg40640415#msg40640415

Also I did a 6 hour test for Xmr Stak you said it shows you the exact same hashrate like the pool side, but not in my case :
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3167363.msg41077478#msg41077478

JCE I did not test yet, but i will give it a try.

Also DragonMike, where are your screenshots? Are you even using srbminer ?
livada
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 395
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
July 04, 2018, 12:04:27 PM
Last edit: July 04, 2018, 12:30:13 PM by livada
 #3158

Livada,

can you show 24 hours average, or hash count since start of the miner?


i dont. i not mine any coin 24 hour. Smiley

Can you to show 2 hour HR test with srbminer-cast-xmrstack? No . but ask me. GO spam other topic not this.
You dont have any but SPAM not  work this - miner  use  this- dev cheat with HR etc...
and now you wont all test for you . spamer.

post here SS srbminer - send SS cast and xmrstack  1-2-3 day . i wont see this HR and after this send 2-3 day srb miner with identical pool.

all other is off- you must  send SS castx and xmrstack and srb miner - all 2-3 day and after this i go investigate why this. before  i not belive you.

for test- use NH and try. you say not look 2 hour look 6 hour. Why? nh have 10 min statistic. Why i wait 2 day? after 1 hour i have identical HR . i not look in my monitor 2 day- 1-2 hour ok iand i try. HR is identical. 5 min HR beter 5 min is lower but after 1 hour  HR is stabilize and give identicla HR. if you think 100HR for 11 card is CHEAT-ok. i not think this.
StarLog
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 03:26:49 PM
 #3159

I installed on windows 10 pro system, ran the app, and it worked fine.
Then decided to run the start.bat file, well now....

When I run the application, it launches the dos window blank., and then closes.
So I deleted the folder, and unzipped again. when I launch the app, the same thing happens.

I made sure that windows defender excluded the folder..

Any ideas.?
m.vina
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 280
Merit: 102



View Profile
July 04, 2018, 03:36:55 PM
 #3160

I installed on windows 10 pro system, ran the app, and it worked fine.
Then decided to run the start.bat file, well now....

When I run the application, it launches the dos window blank., and then closes.
So I deleted the folder, and unzipped again. when I launch the app, the same thing happens.

I made sure that windows defender excluded the folder..

Any ideas.?


You may have to unquarantine the files that windows defender saw. Another theory could be that you haven't configured your config file yet. One time i got stuck trying to look for the problem
until i realized i haven't added any GPU configurations to the batch file.

Anyway thank you doc for another wonderful update!

M O Z O   //     $31M RAISED!     PRE-LISTED on Coinrail     $450k Bounty Tradable on 8/8/18
●            ●                       VERSACE & 38,000 Stores are accepting MOZO TOKENS                       ●            ●
●            ●            WHITEPAPER        MEDIUM        TELEGRAM        ANN THREAD            ●            ●
Pages: « 1 ... 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 [158] 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 ... 367 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!